Gautrain Amazing Race

Gautrain Amazing Race

Gautrain Amazing Race is a Fun Team Building Activity in Pretoria with Low Physical Requirements that is fit for All Ages. The Amazing Race starts at a Gautrain Station, then to the Pretoria Station, Taxis or Tuk Tuks to the Pretoria Zoo and then with Golf Cars

Team Building Pretoria

08h00 – Gautrain Station
The race starts at a Gaitrain Station

08h30 – Pretoria Station
Teams have to take selfies at various places

08h45 – Taxis or Tuk Tuks
Teams have to use their cash and find their way to the Pretoria Zoo

09h00 – Pretoria Zoo
Each team is assigned a Golf Car and have to take pics of the entire team with certain backgrounds

11h00 – Midmorning Snacks and Soft Drinks

11h15 - Green Screen Movie Making
Teams act in front of a Green Screen and without knowing why. The video is then edited with the Amazing Race and shown after lunch - hilarious

12h00 – Amazing Detours (or Green Screen Movie Making)
Teams have to compete in various Traditional Games such as Bharti, Tuck of War, Magic Carpet, Hula Hoop Races, Blind Folded Mine Field, Mini Soccer and many more

13h00 – Lunch
Usually a Spit Braai Buffet (halaal) with Pap, Gravy, Potatoes and Salads with a Soft Drink

14h00 – Watch Edited Green Screen Video

14h30 – Depart with Private Bus to Office